High School announces Term 1 Honor Roll
Wareham High School has announced its High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Achievement Roll students for the first term of the 2022-23 school year.
High Honor Roll:
Seniors:
Bottino, Julia Mary
Clements, Laura Jane
Cobb, Ethan James Alexandre
Colon, Antonio Matthew
Ellis, Olivia Paige
Francis, Autumn Rose
Georges, Kissamy Athina
Janak, Jessica Annelle
Kaliny, Alaa Salah
Murphy, Jasmine Marie
Pinkham, James Francis
Routson, Joseph Christopher
Russo, Isabella Bianca
Spear, Robert James
Tripp, Ryann Mary
Troupe, Indiana Carleton
Juniors:
Alejandro, Arianna Marie Rose
Andrews, Emma Marie
Bindas, Brooklyn Lisa
Cavacas, Caitlyn Marie
Enos, Michael David
Gavin, Robert Charles
Halloran, William Thomas
Hough, Eliza Paige
Lake, Nirvana Vivienne
Pettersen, Alexis Sophia
Salem, Woody NMN
Sullivan, Kiley Bell
Sophomores:
Andrews, Zora Gwendolynn
Baptiste, Teagan Eileen
Bizzarro, Isaiah James
Disola, Felicity Aylissa
Jones, Aidan Roy
McWilliams, Emma Rose
Potito, Ethan Andrew
Potter, Lain Mae
Freshmen:
Baptiste, Samantha Lynne
Bumpus, Samantha Lynn
Duggan, McKenna Nicole
Freeman, Addison Elizabeth
Kouta, Marina Leigh
Morrison, Camden Eric
Poirier, Jeffrey Scott
Rocha, Max Clinton
Ross, Priscilla Olivia
Stewart, Landon Thomas
Eighth graders:
Alford, Mary Jane Margaret
Boutin, Sawyer Muriel
Curtis, Jaycouby Michael
Deyoe, Mark William
Duverger, Aryah Mylah
Hatch, Austin Matthew Dias
Hegarty, Willow May
Horton, Paige Elizabeth
Howland, Madison Danielle
Irving, Amya Josephine
Johnson, Jolee Jennifer
McKay, Kaylie Jade
Nawoichik, Eva Louise
Ormston, Kaylee Jade
Potter, Ryland James
Ravida, Braydon Nicolas
Schluter, Gavin Craig
Seger, Kylie Sky
Shepard, Sariya Lee
Sylvia, Kaylin Rose
Honor Roll:
Seniors:
Behring, Brenden Edward
Biedugnis, Shane Matthew
Braley, Seamus Arthur
Brophy, Brayden William
Bumpus, Alexandra Jeannette
Corey, Coilin Robert Bernard
Dado, Virginia
Davis, Osheanna Jade
Demoranville, Lucas Scott
Dupuis, Jocelyn Hailey
Gakidis, Winifred Tine
Ghazal, Hannah Layal Karen
Hogan, Olivia Noelle
Karam, Marian George
Karam, Salim Geroge
Maxim, Justin Daniel
Morrell, Callie Nicole
Morrell, Jordyn Lynn
Peckham, Mattison Rose
Silva, Gabriel Robert
Sut, Wendy Cecilia
Tilton, Dylan Jame Bleu
Vaccaro, Olivia Marie
Juniors:
Black, Mikayla Laval
Bolduc, Julian Ethan
Davis, Koral Lynn
Fontes, Mallory Lenea
Girard, Samantha Gayle
Glover, Carly Mariah
Hathon, Brayden Michael
Kilili, Emily-Anne NMN
Maniglia, Sophia Lin
Morin, Nicholas Anthony
Perry, Aiden Robert
Priestley, Gisella Serene
Rocha, Aleks Laramie
Rodrigues, Isabella Jayne
Samuels, Malachi Julian
Visocchi, Lillian Faith
Sophomores:
Andrade, Hartmut John
Brogioli, Ava Louise
Brown, Alissa Jordan
Dussault, Cole Michael
Fernandes, Jayla Marae
Gomes, Darren Michael
Milne, Hannah Magdalena
Montrond, Nevaeh Lynne Angel
Pittman, Jakwon Lee
Rivas, Nolan Juaquin
Russell-Wood, Aleyah Rose
Sylvia, Emma Rose
Zahara, Xavier Yanni
Freshmen:
Baptiste, Noah Michael
Behring, Spencer Jamison
Black Todd, Rakeem Olajuwon
Brown, Colby Jacob
Chaves, Antonio Joseph
Dame, Ryan Christopher
Grillo, Brody Michael
Kidder, Brooke Mckenzie
Langelier, Mae Arlene
Lapointe, Jace Jean
O'Hara, Colin John
Ouellette, Boonsong Tawin
Pittsley, Jacob Carroll
Rocha, Nina Jayne
Rose, Kailee Marie
Silvia, Jayden Joseph
Solich, Jack Riley
Eighth graders:
Aguilar, Morgan Victoria
Biedugnis, Caleb Michael
Bonner, Kevin Jameil
Brophy, Brett Michael
Brophy, Sage Avalyn
Brundage, Emily Paige
Cappiello, Giacomo Glenn
Clements, Michael Thomas
Davis, Lana Rose
De Amorim, Gabriel Michael
Diede, Meadow Raye
Ellis, Miles Damien
Geis, Jocelyn Abbey
Harraden, Owyn Scott
Ip, Hunter Allan
Kirkland, Lydia Marie
Kuklinski, Isabella Lee
Lally-Lydon, Hayleigh Jade
Lawson-Barbone, Athena Rosemary
Lopes, Jayden Michael
Mendes, Shamari Amani
Milne, Jessica Lee
Morss, Johannah Savannah
Murphy, Travis Peter
Murphy, Victor Robert
Paulino, Trevor John
Quinn, Brendan James
Ray, Brielle Marie
Reed, Samuel Holbrook
Resendes, Aniya Faith
Robbins, Shamus Gabriel
Salerno, Anthony Michael
Salib, Antonious Sherif
Scafati, Analyce Marie
Thomas, Kaiya Blu
Troupe, Bryanna Ann
Vieira, Kilricanos Caleb
Achievement Roll:
Seniors:
Benoit, Jason Albert
Brown, Derian Joseph
Burdick, Alexander Charles
Carrion, Elijah Alan
Girardin, Da'kodah Simone
Harris, Ariana Renee
Wiley, Nathan Quinn
Juniors:
Cruz, Devin Scott
Ferry, Stoney Marie
Guaman, Jessica Melina
Ripley, Leo Joseph
Torrence, Jelissa Elizabeth
Sophomores:
DaSilva, Kaelani Jaslyn
Driscoll, Alexa Josephine
Francis, Evelyn May
Leep, Damien Adam
Freshmen:
Cobb, William Allen
Jackson, Livia Ann
Jones, Tyla Tiffany
Lima, Jahzara Jonai-Marie
Perry, Gabriella Constance
Peterson, Keenan Matthew
Silva, Shane Antonio
Tamburrini, Rebecca Jean
Tompkins, Johnny Rae
Vaughn, Cameron Patrick
White, Jason Thomas
Eighth-graders:
Amezian, Amos Kokou
Anctil, Jossalyn Alexandra
Atkinson, Noah Charles
Balanca, Xavier Joseph Robert
Cincotta, Ryder Anthony
Legg, Aaron James
Leonardi, Donovan Grey
Nascimento, Sophia Belle
Randolph, Alexis Alyana
Regan, Aiden Paul
Smith, Nevaeh Aleesa
Toomey, Helena Marie